December 2016

Sun 4th 12:00 Chiller 3
14:00 Chiller 4
Sun 11th 12:00 Chiller 5
14:00 Chiller 6
Sun 18th 12:00 Chiller 7
14:00 Chiller 8

January 2017

Sun 1st 08:00 Port Chaser - Cancelled
Sun 8th 12:00 Ice Breaker 1
14:00 Ice Breaker 2
Sun 15th 12:00 Ice Breaker 3
14:00 Ice Breaker 4
Sun 22nd 14:30 Annual General Meeting
Sun 29th 12:00 Ice Breaker 5
14:00 Ice Breaker 6

February 2017

Sun 5th 12:00 Ice Breaker 7
14:00 Ice Breaker 8
Sun 12th 12:00 Ice Breaker 9
14:00 Ice Breaker 10
Sun 19th 12:00 Winter Olympic/Handcap 1
14:00 Winter Olympic/Handcap 2
Sun 26th 12:00 Winter Olympic/Handcap 3
14:00 Winter Olympic/Handcap 4

March 2017

Sun 5th 12:00 Winter Olympic/Handcap 5
14:00 Winter Olympic/Handcap 6
Sun 12th 12:00 Winter Olympic/Handcap 7
14:00 Winter Olympic/Handcap 8
Sat 18th --:-- Race Office Opportunities
--:-- Supernova Open
Sun 19th 12:00 Spring 1
12:00 Supernova 1
14:00 Pursuit 1
Sat 25th --:-- Tinkers Open
Sun 26th 02:00 British Summer Time Starts
--:-- Tinkers Open
12:00 Supernova 2
12:05 Spring 2
14:00 Pursuit 2

April 2017

Sun 2nd 12:00 Supernova 3
12:05 Spring 3
14:00 Pursuit 3
Wed 5th 18:30 Wednesday Early 1
Sat 8th --:-- Safety Boat Training
Sun 9th 12:00 Supernova 4
12:05 Spring 4
14:00 Pursuit 4
Wed 12th 18:30 Wednesday Early 2
Sun 16th 12:00 Supernova 5
12:05 Spring 5
14:00 Pursuit 5
Mon 17th --:-- HOP Bank Holiday Event
11:00 HOP Bank Holiday Event
13:30 HOP Bank Holiday Event
15:30 HOP Bank Holiday Event
Wed 19th 18:30 Wednesday Early 3
Sat 22nd --:-- Race Office Opportunities
--:-- Safety Boat Training
Sun 23rd 12:00 Supernova 6
12:05 Spring 6
14:00 Pursuit 6
Wed 26th 18:30 Wednesday Early 4
Sun 30th 12:00 Supernova 7
12:05 Spring 7
14:00 Pursuit 7

May 2017

Mon 1st 11:00 Bank Holiday Event
--:-- Bank Holiday Event
13:30 Bank Holiday Event
15:30 Bank Holiday Event
Wed 3rd 19:00 Wednesday Evening 1
Sat 6th --:-- Safety Boat Training
Sun 7th 12:00 Supernova 8
12:05 Spring 8
14:00 Pursuit 8
Wed 10th 19:00 Wednesday Evening 2
Sat 13th --:-- Junior Training Weekend
Sun 14th --:-- Push the Boat Out
--:-- Junior Training Weekend
Wed 17th 19:00 Wednesday Evening 3
Sun 21st 12:00 Supernova 9
12:00 Spring 9
14:00 Pursuit 9
Wed 24th 19:00 Wednesday Evening 4
Sat 27th --:-- Big Splash
Sun 28th 11:00 Junior 1
13:00 Double Handed 1
13:30 Summer 1
15:30 Commodores 1
Mon 29th --:-- Pico Team Racing
Wed 31st 19:00 Wednesday Evening 5

June 2017

Sat 3rd --:-- Comet Racing
Sun 4th 11:00 Junior 2
13:30 Summer 2
13:35 Double Handed 2
15:30 Commodores 2
Wed 7th 19:00 Wednesday Evening 6
Fri 9th 18:00 Sailing Skills and Scoff
Sun 11th 11:00 Junior 3
13:30 Summer 3
13:35 Double Handed 3
15:30 Commodores 3
Wed 14th 19:00 Wednesday Evening 7
Sun 18th 11:00 Junior 4
13:30 Summer 4
13:35 Double Handed 4
15:30 Commodores 4
Wed 21st 19:00 Wednesday Evening 8
Fri 23rd 18:00 Sailing Skills and Scoff
Sun 25th 11:00 Junior 5
13:30 Summer 5
13:35 Double Handed 5
15:30 Commodores 5
Wed 28th 19:00 Wednesday evening 9

July 2017

Sat 1st --:-- Topper Open
Sun 2nd --:-- Race Office Opportunities
--:-- Topper Open
Wed 5th 19:00 Wednesday Evening 10
Fri 7th 18:00 Sailing Skills and Scoff
Sun 9th 11:00 Junior 6
13:30 Summer 6
13:35 Double Handed 6
15:30 Commodores 6
Wed 12th 19:00 Wednesday Evening 11
Sun 16th 11:00 Junior 7
13:30 Summer 7
13:35 Double Handed 7
15:30 Commodores 7
Wed 19th 19:00 Wednesday Evening 12
Fri 21st 18:00 Sailing Skills and Scoff
Sun 23rd 11:00 Junior 8
13:30 Summer 8
13:35 Double Handed 8
15:30 Commodores 8
19:00 Wednesday Evening 13
Mon 24th --:-- Junior RYA Course
Tue 25th --:-- Junior RYA Course
Wed 26th --:-- Junior RYA Course
Thu 27th --:-- Junior RYA Course
Fri 28th --:-- Junior RYA Course
Sun 30th 11:00 Junior 9
13:30 Summer 9
13:35 Double Handed 9
15:30 Commodores 9

August 2017

Wed 2nd 19:00 Wednesday Evening 14
Sun 6th 11:00 Junior 10
13:30 Summer 10
13:35 Double Handed 10
15:30 Commodores 10
Wed 9th 19:00 Wednesday Evening 15
Sun 13th 11:00 Junior 11
13:30 Summer 11
13:35 Double Handed 11
15:30 Commodores 11
Wed 16th 19:00 Wednesday Evening 16
Fri 18th --:-- Laser Training
Sat 19th --:-- Regatta
Sun 20th --:-- Regatta
Mon 21st --:-- Regatta
Tue 22nd --:-- Regatta
Wed 23rd --:-- Regatta
Thu 24th --:-- Regatta
Fri 25th --:-- Regatta
Sat 26th --:-- Regatta
Sun 27th --:-- Regatta
Mon 28th --:-- Regatta
Wed 30th 18:30 Wednesday Late 1

September 2017

Sun 3rd 11:00 Top Man 1
11:05 Leading Lady 1
11:10 Top Junior 1
13:30 Autumn Fast/Slow 1
15:30 Olympic Fast /Slow 1
Wed 6th 18:30 Wednesday Late 2
Sun 10th 11:00 Top Man 2
11:05 Leading Lady 2
11:10 Top Junior 2
13:30 Autumn Fast/Slow 2
15:30 Olympic Fast /Slow 2
Wed 13th 18:30 Wednesday Late 2
Sun 17th 11:00 Top Man 3
11:05 Leading Lady 3
11:10 Top Junior 3
13:30 Autumn Fast/Slow 3
15:30 Olympic Fast /Slow 3
Sun 24th 11:00 Top Man 4
11:05 Leading Lady 4
11:10 Top Junior 4
13:30 Autumn Fast/Slow 4
15:30 Olympic Fast /Slow 4
Sat 30th --:-- Wessex Laser Open

October 2017

Sun 1st 11:00 Top Man 5
11:05 Leading Lady 5
11:10 Top Junior 5
13:30 Autumn Fast/Slow 5
15:30 Olympic Fast /Slow 5
Sun 8th 11:00 Top Man 6
11:05 Leading Lady 6
11:10 Top Junior 6
13:30 Autumn Fast/Slow 6
15:30 Olympic Fast /Slow 6
Sun 15th 11:00 Top Man 7
11:05 Leading Lady 7
11:10 Top Junior 7
13:30 Autumn Fast/Slow 7
15:30 Olympic Fast /Slow 7
Sun 22nd 11:00 Top Man 8
11:05 Leading Lady 8
11:10 Top Junior 8
13:30 Autumn Fast/Slow 8
15:30 Olympic Fast /Slow 8
Sun 29th 02:00 British Summer Time Ends
12:00 Autumn Handcap/Pursuit 1
14:00 Autumn Handcap/Pursuit 2

November 2017

Sun 5th 12:00 Autumn Handcap/Pursuit 3
14:00 Autumn Handcap/Pursuit 4
Sun 12th 12:00 Autumn Handcap/Pursuit 5
14:00 Autumn Handcap/Pursuit 6
Sun 19th 12:00 Autumn Handcap/Pursuit 7
14:00 Autumn Handcap/Pursuit 8
Sun 26th 12:00 Chiller 1
14:00 Chiller 2

December 2017

Sun 3rd 12:00 Chiller 3
14:00 Chiller 4
Sun 10th 12:00 Chiller 5
14:00 Chiller 6
Sun 17th 12:00 Chiller 7
14:00 Chiller 8
Sun 31st 08:00 Port Chaser

January 2018

Sun 7th 12:00 Ice Breaker 1
14:00 Ice Breaker 2
Sun 14th 12:00 Ice Breaker 3
14:00 Ice Breaker 4

Contacts WebMaster 23rd Jul 2015